Get started108 Whitcliffe Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Cleckheaton (BD19 3DR). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£172/sq ft) was about 57.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £185,000 in October 2025. At 100 m² it's 19% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (124 m² median across 8 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2007.
108 Whitcliffe Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
USE OF DWELLING AS FLORIST (GIFT SHOP)
108 Whitcliffe Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 19 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 19 years.
Years Held for 108 Whitcliffe Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,850
Street avg £1,468
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cleckheaton Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

24 October 2025Most recent
£185,000
+42.3%over 8 years6 October 2017
£130,000
+3.7%over 10 years17 January 2007
£125,338
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 3DR: £132,500 (2023–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
8.5 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
BD19 3NX
Closest school
0.3 km
Heaton Avenue, A Share Primary Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.