Get started16 Highfield Terrace is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cleckheaton (BD19 3AR). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in March 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 is 38.6% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£148/sq ft) was about 21.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
16 Highfield Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Aug 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.7% per year over 9 years.
£83,000
Growth on file: 11.7% per year over 9 years.
On years held, 16 Highfield Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,595
Street avg £1,633
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
South Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

24 March 2006Most recent
£83,000
+163.5%over 4 years17 December 2001
£31,500
+1.6%over 4 years6 May 1997
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 3AR: £114,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
BD19 3QY
Closest school
0.1 km
Heaton Avenue, A Share Primary Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.