Get started11 Highfield Terrace is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cleckheaton (BD19 3AR). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £134,000 is 16.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 81.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £115,000 — fresh data.
11 Highfield Terrace has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 28 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 11 Highfield Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,300
Street avg £1,582
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
South Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

6 December 2024Most recent
£115,000
+17.3%over 1 year24 February 2023
£98,000
+13.0%over 14 years28 April 2008
£86,750
+171.1%over 7 years1 December 2000
£32,000
+77.8%over 4 years30 August 1996
£18,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 3AR: £98,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
BD19 3NX
Closest school
0.1 km
Heaton Avenue, A Share Primary Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.