Get started14 Highfield Terrace is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cleckheaton (BD19 3AR). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 559 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 sits 58.1% above the 2015 sale of £74,000. 11 years since the last transfer (November 2015).
14 Highfield Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Feb 2021
14 Highfield Terrace valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 3 years.
£74,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 3 years.
EPC Rating for 14 Highfield Terrace runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,426
Street avg £1,645
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
South Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

13 November 2015Most recent
£74,000
+10.4%over 3 years20 July 2012
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 3AR: £114,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
BD19 3QY
Closest school
0.1 km
Heaton Avenue, A Share Primary Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB