Get started134 South Parade is a property in Cleckheaton (BD19 3AF). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since March 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£62,995
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 4 years.
2 March 2001Most recent
£62,995
+50.0%over 3 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
South Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

25 April 1997
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 3AF: £66,000 (2023–2022).
Closest school
0.1 km
Heaton Avenue, A Share Primary Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB