Get started46a is a property in Cleckheaton (BD19 3AA). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since January 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 21.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
46a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£92,995
Growth on file: 21.5% per year over 5 years.
25 January 2008Most recent
£92,995
+28.3%over 2 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
South Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

6 May 2005
£72,500
+93.3%over 1 year30 May 2003
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 3AA: £83,000 (2025–2024).
Closest school
0.1 km
Heaton Avenue, A Share Primary Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.