Get started2 College Gardens is a detached house in Bingley (BD16 4NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 198 m² (around 2131 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2010) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £739,000 is 17.8% above the 2017 sale price. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017.
2 College Gardens's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2020
£739,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 4 years.
£627,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 4 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

11 May 2017Most recent
£627,500
+26.8%over 3 years23 July 2013
£494,999
Median price across the last 2 sales in BD16 4NZ: £707,500 (2017–2012).
BD16 4TT
Otley Rd Heights Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Eldwick Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB