Get started54 Gilstead Lane is a three-bedroom property in Bingley (BD16 3NP). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. Period features are noted in the property record.
It hasn't traded since September 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£238,999
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 9 years.
15 September 2006Most recent
£238,999
+147.7%over 9 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gilstead Lane Primrose Ln — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

6 June 1997
£96,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 3NP: £268,000 (2024–2013).
BD16 3HT
Closest school
0.5 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, A Voluntary Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB