Get started5 is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Micklethwaite, Bingley, Bingley (BD16 3HY). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in March 2004. Today's modelled estimate of £307,000 sits 116.2% above the 2004 sale of £142,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
5 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£142,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Morton Lane Primary School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

15 March 2004Most recent
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 3HY: £158,500 (2024–2004).
BD16 3EF
Closest school
0.6 km
Crossflatts Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell