Get started12 Airedale Mills is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bingley (BD16 3HW). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. At 92 m² this is the 6th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–150 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 is 17.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 63% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £215,000 in February 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 92 m² it's 27.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (127 m² median across 14 EPCs).
12 Airedale Mills's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Oct 2024
12 Airedale Mills's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.5% per year over 13 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 13 years.
On years held, 12 Airedale Mills runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,337
Street avg £1,893
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

18 February 2022Most recent
£215,000
+7.5%over 2 years11 April 2019
£200,000
+16.3%over 3 years29 May 2015
£172,000
-14.0%over 6 years5 December 2008
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 3HW: £215,000 (2021–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
BD16 3HT
Closest school
0.1 km
Crossflatts Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.