Get started24 Oberon Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cottingley, Bingley, Bingley (BD16 1WH). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 is 33.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 39.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £152,500 in February 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
24 Oberon Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Apr 2025
24 Oberon Way's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 17 years.
£152,500
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 17 years.
24 Oberon Way outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,311
Street avg £1,931
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cottingley Moor Road Lysander Wy — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

26 February 2021Most recent
£152,500
+7.0%over 4 years16 September 2016
£142,500
+4.0%over 8 years27 June 2008
£137,000
+9.6%over 4 years25 June 2004
£124,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1WH: £260,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BD16 1QE
Closest school
0.1 km
Cottingley Village Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.