Get started3 Titania Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Cottingley, Bingley, Bingley (BD16 1WE). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1762 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since May 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 42.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 164 m² it's 16.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (197 m² median across 10 EPCs).
3 Titania Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Aug 2021
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£434,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.3% per year over 2 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 2 years.
3 Titania Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,414
Street avg £1,780
Floor Area
164 m²
Street avg 196 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cottingley Moor Road Lysander Wy — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

31 May 2007Most recent
£395,000
+22.7%over 1 year30 June 2005
£321,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1WE: £377,500 (2022–2006).
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 7.1 t/year
BD16 1ND
Closest school
0.2 km
Cottingley Village Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB