Get started4 Milligan Court is a property in Harden, Bingley, Bingley (BD16 1UY). It has council tax band D.
Held since March 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Milligan Court has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Single storey side and rear extension.
4 Milligan Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£191,000
Growth on file: 17.1% per year over 6 years.
23 March 2005Most recent
£191,000
+138.8%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Long Lane Gatesway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

17 September 1999
£79,995
Median price across the last 4 sales in BD16 1UY: £147,500 (2004–1998).
Closest school
0.2 km
Harden Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB