Get started20 Millbeck Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Harden, Bingley, Bingley (BD16 1TF). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1011 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in April 2010. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £274,000 is 32.4% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 16.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
20 Millbeck Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Feb 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 11 years.
£207,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 11 years.
On epc rating, 20 Millbeck Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,203
Street avg £2,359
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

6 April 2010Most recent
£207,000
+1.0%12 February 2010
£205,000
+5.1%over 3 years22 May 2006
£195,000
+105.3%over 6 years30 July 1999
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1TF: £208,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BD16 1QE
Long Lane Gatesway — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Harden Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.