Get started2 Skirrow Street is a property in Bingley (BD16 1SJ). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since March 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 2 Skirrow Street was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£39,000
Growth on file: 18.8% per year over 3 years.
2 March 2001Most recent
£39,000
+62.5%over 2 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Manor Road Carnoustie Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

7 May 1998
£24,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1SJ: £140,000 (2023–2008).
Closest school
0.2 km
Cottingley Village Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB