Get started3 Bradford Old Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bingley (BD16 1PF). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. At 57 m² this is the 7th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–200 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 15 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £129,000 sits 64.3% above the 2017 sale of £78,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£128/sq ft) was about 15.5% below the postcode norm. On the market in March 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. At 57 m² it's 26% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 14 EPCs).
3 Bradford Old Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£129,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 14 years.
£78,500
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 14 years.
3 Bradford Old Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,377
Street avg £1,201
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cottingley New Road Bradford Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

17 March 2017Most recent
£78,500
+30.9%over 14 years22 November 2002
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1PF: £220,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
BD16 1JX
Closest school
0.3 km
Dixons Cottingley Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB