Get started19 Ashley Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bingley (BD16 1DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in September 2005. Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 sits 62.9% above the 2005 sale of £110,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£147/sq ft) was about 19.9% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused.
19 Ashley Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Apr 2022
Retrospective planning application for garage in rear garden
19 Ashley Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£110,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 19 Ashley Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,579
Street avg £2,266
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ashfield Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

Construction of detached concrete garage & increase height of boundary wall
23 September 2005Most recent
£110,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1DZ: £187,500 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
BD16 1AQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Trinity All Saints CofE VA Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB