Get started13 Ashley Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bingley (BD16 1DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 730 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 is 28.7% above the 2012 sale price. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 14 years ago, in April 2012.
13 Ashley Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Nov 2021
13 Ashley Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 3 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 3 years.
On floor area, 13 Ashley Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,211
Street avg £2,233
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ashfield Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

11 April 2012Most recent
£150,000
+16.3%over 3 years31 March 2009
£129,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1DZ: £187,500 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
BD16 1AQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Trinity All Saints CofE VA Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB