Get started7 Ashfield Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bingley (BD16 1DU). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £291,000 sits 56.5% above the 2015 sale of £186,000. Last sold in December 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. At 81 m² it's 19.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 7 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Oct 2025
7 Ashfield Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£186,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Ashfield Crescent outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,296
Street avg £2,462
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ashfield Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

18 December 2015Most recent
£186,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1DU: £270,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
BD16 1QE
Closest school
0.3 km
Beckfoot School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB