Get started37 Littlelands is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bingley (BD16 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (October 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 sits 71.4% above the 2013 sale of £89,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£105/sq ft) was about 19.3% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in December 2013.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
37 Littlelands valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£89,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
37 Littlelands is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,130
Street avg £1,360
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 December 2013Most recent
£89,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1AL: £115,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
BD16 1AQ
Airedale Avenue Rycroft Ave — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Cottingley Village Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB