Get started23 Elm Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Birkenshaw, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 2PF). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 is 10.6% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£237/sq ft) was about 41.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2023 for £189,000.
23 Elm Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 26 years.
£189,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 26 years.
Price per m²
£2,554
Street avg £2,265
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 December 2023Most recent
£189,000
+45.4%over 14 years17 July 2009
£130,000
+54.8%over 6 years27 March 2003
£84,000
+91.1%over 5 years31 July 1997
£43,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 2PF: £190,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BD11 2HT
Norwood Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
BBG Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.