Get started11 Birksland Moor is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Birkenshaw, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 2PA). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 sits 101.4% above the 2015 sale of £73,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£118/sq ft) was about 27.8% below the postcode norm. Last sold in September 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jun 2025
11 Birksland Moor has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 20 years.
£73,500
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 11 Birksland Moor runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,267
Street avg £1,954
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

18 September 2015Most recent
£73,500
+110.0%over 15 years3 February 2000
£35,000
+9.4%over 4 years25 August 1995
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 2PA: £148,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
BD11 2AG
Norwood Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
BBG Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.