Get started3 Jubilee Croft is a three-bedroom detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 863 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £285,000 sits 52% above the 2016 sale of £187,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 18.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in July 2016.
3 Jubilee Croft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Apr 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 20 years.
£187,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 20 years.
Habitable Rooms for 3 Jubilee Croft lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,338
Street avg £2,731
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

14 July 2016Most recent
£187,500
+82.9%over 14 years8 July 2002
£102,500
+70.8%over 6 years28 June 1996
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1LZ: £176,000 (2022–2005).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BD11 1BT
Lumb Hall Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Drighlington Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.