Get started2 Jubilee Croft is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 783 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 is 40.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£225/sq ft) was about 55.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. On the market in January 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
2 Jubilee Croft ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Dec 2020
2 Jubilee Croft has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Certificate of Proposed Lawful development for a single storey rear extension
2 Jubilee Croft valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 13 years.
£176,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 13 years.
2 Jubilee Croft outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,419
Street avg £2,704
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

11 January 2016Most recent
£176,000
+13.6%over 10 years6 April 2005
£154,950
+16.9%over 1 year5 September 2003
£132,500
+43.2%over 1 year1 August 2002
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1LZ: £187,500 (2022–2003).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BD11 1BT
Lumb Hall Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Drighlington Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.