Get started5 Bowling Green View is a detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1JP). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1228 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £376,000 sits 71.7% above the 2011 sale of £219,000. On the market in June 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
5 Bowling Green View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Nov 2020
5 Bowling Green View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£376,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 8 years.
£219,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 8 years.
5 Bowling Green View outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,919
Street avg £2,332
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

17 June 2011Most recent
£219,000
+15.9%over 7 years19 June 2003
£189,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1JP: £190,000 (2025–2021).
7 Bowling Green View Drighlington Bradford
Sold Aug 2025
1 Bowling Green View Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jun 2024
10 Bowling Green View Drighlington Bradford
Sold Dec 2023
12 Bowling Green View Drighlington Bradford
Sold Feb 2023
1a Bowling Green View Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jul 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Station Rd Whitehall Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Drighlington Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.