Get started12 Bowling Green View is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1JP). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 is 23.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 34.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 73 m² it sits well below the postcode median (113 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold February 2023 for £180,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 20 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 20 years.
12 Bowling Green View outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,466
Street avg £2,293
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 February 2023Most recent
£180,000
+5.9%over 7 years31 March 2015
£169,950
+13.3%over 8 years3 May 2006
£150,000
+32.7%over 3 years25 April 2003
£112,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1JP: £352,000 (2025–2021).
7 Bowling Green View Drighlington Bradford
Sold Aug 2025
1 Bowling Green View Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jun 2024
10 Bowling Green View Drighlington Bradford
Sold Dec 2023
1a Bowling Green View Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jul 2021
11 Bowling Green View Drighlington Bradford
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BD11 1BT
Station Rd Whitehall Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Drighlington Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.