Get started26 Bowling Green View is a four-bedroom detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1JP). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £402,000 sits 64.1% above the 2015 sale of £245,000. At 120 m² it's 19.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 14 EPCs). Last changed hands 11 years ago, in June 2015.
26 Bowling Green View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Mar 2024
26 Bowling Green View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 12 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 12 years.
On habitable rooms, 26 Bowling Green View stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,042
Street avg £2,323
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

30 June 2015Most recent
£245,000
+32.4%over 11 years14 August 2003
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1JP: £190,000 (2025–2021).
7 Bowling Green View Drighlington Bradford
Sold Aug 2025
1 Bowling Green View Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jun 2024
10 Bowling Green View Drighlington Bradford
Sold Dec 2023
12 Bowling Green View Drighlington Bradford
Sold Feb 2023
1a Bowling Green View Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jul 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BD11 1LR
Station Rd Whitehall Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Drighlington Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.