Get started19 Bowling Green View is a detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1JP). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in June 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in March 2003. Today's modelled estimate of £353,000 sits 135.4% above the 2003 sale of £149,950. At 89 m² it's 21.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (113 m² median across 14 EPCs).
19 Bowling Green View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jul 2023
19 Bowling Green View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£149,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 19 Bowling Green View runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,685
Street avg £2,348
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 March 2003Most recent
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1JP: £190,000 (2025–2021).
7 Bowling Green View Drighlington Bradford
Sold Aug 2025
1 Bowling Green View Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jun 2024
10 Bowling Green View Drighlington Bradford
Sold Dec 2023
12 Bowling Green View Drighlington Bradford
Sold Feb 2023
1a Bowling Green View Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jul 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BD11 1EW
Station Rd Whitehall Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Drighlington Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB