Get started34 Buttercup Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1EE). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£222/sq ft) was about 48.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2023 for £282,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
34 Buttercup Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 19 years.
£282,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 34 Buttercup Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,390
Street avg £1,602
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

15 May 2023Most recent
£282,000
+8.5%over 1 year30 July 2021
£260,000
+38.3%over 14 years25 October 2006
£188,000
+8.7%over 2 years29 July 2004
£172,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1EE: £225,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BD11 1BT
Wakefield Rd By Pass — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Birchfield Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.