Get started35 Buttercup Way is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1EE). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£238/sq ft) was about 58.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £310,000 in February 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 35 Buttercup Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 19 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 35 Buttercup Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,562
Street avg £1,595
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

2 February 2024Most recent
£310,000
+37.8%over 4 years14 November 2019
£225,000
+19.7%over 13 years10 March 2006
£188,000
+1.6%over 1 year3 December 2004
£184,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1EE: £225,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BD11 1LR
Wakefield Rd By Pass — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Birchfield Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.