Get started68 Fairfax Avenue is a semi-detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1DN). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in February 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 58.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 sits 112.1% above the 2020 sale of £95,250. Last sale on file: £95,250 in July 2020.
68 Fairfax Avenue's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2020).
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 58.7% per year over 1 year.
£95,250
Growth on file: 58.7% per year over 1 year.
68 Fairfax Avenue is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,035
Street avg £1,497
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 July 2020Most recent
£95,250
+58.8%19 May 2020
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1DN: £139,950 (2025–2021).
59 Fairfax Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold Mar 2025
80 Fairfax Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold Sept 2023
10a Fairfax Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold Feb 2023
18 Fairfax Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold Oct 2021
76 Fairfax Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Wakefield Rd Oakwell Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Drighlington Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.