Get started56 Moor Top is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1BX). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2012. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £307,000 is 41.6% above the 2006 sale price.
56 Moor Top's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Feb 2024
56 Moor Top valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£216,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 56 Moor Top stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,777
Street avg £1,804
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

29 September 2006Most recent
£216,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1BX: £198,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
BD11 1LR
Station Road West St — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Drighlington Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB