Get started54 Moor Top is a six-bedroom mid-terrace house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1BX). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 126 m² it's 17.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (107 m² median across 15 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 is 14.4% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£210/sq ft) was about 25.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £284,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
54 Moor Top's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jun 2023
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£284,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
54 Moor Top outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,262
Street avg £1,764
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
11 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

12 July 2022Most recent
£284,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1BX: £198,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
BD11 1LR
Station Road West St — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Drighlington Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB