Get started46 Moor Top is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1BX). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (May 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views and a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 is 14.1% above the 2023 sale price. Last sale on file: £198,000 in March 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 97 m² it's 18.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (119 m² median across 15 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 87% of similar EPCs).
46 Moor Top's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 18 years.
£198,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 18 years.
46 Moor Top is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,041
Street avg £1,782
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 March 2023Most recent
£198,000
+35.4%over 7 years26 May 2015
£146,250
+0.9%over 7 years18 April 2008
£145,000
+27.2%over 2 years29 April 2005
£114,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1BX: £237,500 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
BD11 1AL
Station Road West St — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Drighlington Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.