Get started15 Adwalton Green is a four-bedroom detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1BT). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1188 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 sits 58.3% above the 2013 sale of £206,000. 13 years since the last transfer (October 2013).
15 Adwalton Green's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2019
15 Adwalton Green's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 13 years.
£206,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 15 Adwalton Green lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,866
Street avg £2,747
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

18 October 2013Most recent
£206,000
-9.5%over 9 years9 August 2004
£227,500
+112.6%over 3 years18 September 2000
£107,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1BT: £370,000 (2025–2022).
17 Adwalton Green Drighlington Bradford
Sold Sept 2025
18 Adwalton Green Drighlington Bradford
Sold Aug 2025
2 Adwalton Green Drighlington Bradford
Sold Dec 2023
4 Adwalton Green Drighlington Bradford
Sold Sept 2023
21 Adwalton Green Drighlington Bradford
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
BD11 1LR
Station Road West St — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Drighlington Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.