Get started2 Hodgson Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1BN). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in May 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The home occupies a corner plot.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £286,000 is 39.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 43.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2019 for £204,950.
2 Hodgson Lane has an approved side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Side of property
Alterations involving single storey side extension
Latest sale on 2 Hodgson Lane was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£286,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£204,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 2 Hodgson Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,847
Street avg £2,956
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 September 2019Most recent
£204,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1BN: £150,000 (2024–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
BD11 1BT
Hodgson Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Drighlington Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB