Get started202 Whitehall Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1AU). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 121 m² the property is well over the postcode median (58 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £378,000 sits 59.2% above the 2016 sale of £237,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 49.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 May 2024
202 Whitehall Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£237,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 202 Whitehall Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,963
Street avg £1,461
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

14 October 2016Most recent
£237,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1AU: £290,250 (2023–2017).
Atlas House Unit 1 152 Whitehall Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Feb 2023
188 Whitehall Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Apr 2021
210 Whitehall Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Oct 2020
194 Whitehall Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Apr 2019
214 Whitehall Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold May 2016
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
BD11 1BT
Station Rd Whitehall Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Drighlington Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB