Get started16 Great Clough Drive is a detached house in Loveclough, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8XP). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (November 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 97 m² it's 23.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (127 m² median across 17 EPCs). Sold November 2022 for £334,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
16 Great Clough Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£344,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£334,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 16 Great Clough Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,454
Street avg £3,168
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 121 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

30 November 2022Most recent
£334,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8XP: £274,995 (2024–2023).
25 Great Clough Drive Loveclough Rossendale
Sold Feb 2024
21 Great Clough Drive Loveclough Rossendale
Sold Feb 2024
23 Great Clough Drive Loveclough Rossendale
Sold Feb 2024
18 Great Clough Drive Loveclough Rossendale
Sold Dec 2023
28 Great Clough Drive Loveclough Rossendale
Sold Dec 2023
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Commercial Street — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Crawshawbooth Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB