Get started14 Great Clough Drive is a detached house in Loveclough, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8XP). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (December 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £440,000 is 10% above the 2023 sale price. Last sale on file: £399,995 in March 2023.
£440,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£399,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,150
Street avg £3,188
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

17 March 2023Most recent
£399,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8XP: £274,995 (2024–2023).
25 Great Clough Drive Loveclough Rossendale
Sold Feb 2024
21 Great Clough Drive Loveclough Rossendale
Sold Feb 2024
23 Great Clough Drive Loveclough Rossendale
Sold Feb 2024
18 Great Clough Drive Loveclough Rossendale
Sold Dec 2023
28 Great Clough Drive Loveclough Rossendale
Sold Dec 2023
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Commercial Street — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Crawshawbooth Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB