Get started2 Penny Bank Close is a detached house in Loveclough, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 261 m² (around 2809 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (October 2022) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Today's modelled estimate of £934,000 is 15.3% above the 2023 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £810,000.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
£934,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£810,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 2 Penny Bank Close stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
87 (B)
Street avg 86 (B)
Floor Area
261 m²
Street avg 259 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

26 June 2023Most recent
£810,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in BB4 8TQ: £774,975 (2022–2022).
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BB4 8DU
Commercial Street — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Crawshawbooth Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell