Get started7 Back Broading Terrace is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Loveclough, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8QZ). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 sits 84.2% above the 2014 sale of £101,500. Last sold in May 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
7 Back Broading Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Mar 2024
7 Back Broading Terrace's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 12 years.
£101,500
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 12 years.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

23 May 2014Most recent
£101,500
+23.0%over 10 years25 July 2003
£82,500
+42.4%over 10 months20 September 2002
£57,950
Median price across the last 2 sales in BB4 8QZ: £100,000 (2015–2007).
BB4 8FB
Commercial Street — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Crawshawbooth Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB