Get started4 Higher Booths Close is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Crawshawbooth, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8FR). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include notable views and a basement.
Sale prices here have lagged Rossendale HPI: -3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £305,000 sits 64.4% above the 2013 sale of £185,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£130/sq ft) was about 22.9% below the postcode norm. 13 years since the last transfer (April 2013).
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.2% per year over 6 years.
£185,500
Growth on file: -3.2% per year over 6 years.
4 Higher Booths Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,395
Street avg £2,036
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

19 April 2013Most recent
£185,500
-17.6%over 6 years10 April 2007
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8FR: £190,000 (2021–2011).
8 Higher Booths Close Crawshawbooth Rossendale
Sold Mar 2021
5 Higher Booths Close Crawshawbooth Rossendale
Sold Feb 2021
1 Higher Booths Close Crawshawbooth Rossendale
Sold Mar 2016
2 Higher Booths Close Crawshawbooth Rossendale
Sold Aug 2014
6 Higher Booths Close Crawshawbooth Rossendale
Sold May 2008
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BB4 8PR
Middlegate Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Crawshawbooth Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.