Get started5 Rushmoor Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Loveclough, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8FL). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £308,000 is 13.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£281/sq ft) was about 57.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2024 for £272,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Rushmoor Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jun 2024
Latest sale on 5 Rushmoor Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 21 years.
£272,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 5 Rushmoor Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,022
Street avg £2,483
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

19 January 2024Most recent
£272,000
+49.5%over 8 years19 June 2015
£182,000
+11.7%over 10 years18 February 2005
£162,950
+68.0%over 2 years12 December 2002
£96,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8FL: £245,000 (2022–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
BB4 8SR
Greenfold Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Crawshawbooth Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.