Get started11 Crofters Bank is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Loveclough, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8FH). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £250,000 is 31.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 54.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2020 at £190,550. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Crofters Bank has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 18 years.
£190,550
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 11 Crofters Bank runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,475
Street avg £2,290
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 June 2020Most recent
£190,550
+31.4%over 6 years28 March 2014
£145,000
+2.1%over 3 years16 August 2010
£142,000
+468.0%over 5 years23 August 2004
£25,000
-67.5%over 2 years5 July 2002
£76,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8FH: £223,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
BB4 8SW
Goodshaw Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Crawshawbooth Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.