Get started10 Pasturelands is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Loveclough, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8FD). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 is 35.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 74.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2020 for £200,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Pasturelands's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jan 2023
10 Pasturelands has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 18 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 18 years.
10 Pasturelands outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,128
Street avg £1,700
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

21 December 2020Most recent
£200,000
+17.7%over 4 years2 December 2016
£169,950
+17.2%over 2 years20 December 2013
£145,000
+46.5%over 10 years23 May 2003
£98,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8FD: £200,000 (2021–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
BB4 8FB
Goodshaw Fold Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Crawshawbooth Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.