Get started12 Cranberry Rise is a four-bedroom detached house in Loveclough, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8FB). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 4.7% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £369,000 is 11.5% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 169.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £331,000 — fresh data.
12 Cranberry Rise has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 26 years.
£331,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 26 years.
12 Cranberry Rise is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,009
Street avg £2,085
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

15 August 2025Most recent
£331,000
+221.4%over 24 years5 October 2000
£103,000
+3.0%over 11 months22 October 1999
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8FB: £290,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
BB4 8PR
Greenfold Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Crawshawbooth Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.