Get started6 Fairbank Walk is a four-bedroom detached house in Loveclough, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8FA). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold June 2023 for £370,000.
Latest sale on 6 Fairbank Walk was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 25 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 25 years.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

30 June 2023Most recent
£370,000
+297.8%over 23 years20 April 2000
£93,000
+1.1%over 1 year28 August 1998
£91,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8FA: £109,950 (2003–1998).
BB4 8PR
Greenfold Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Crawshawbooth Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.