Get started7 Acrefield Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Rawtenstall, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8DU). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have lagged Rossendale HPI: -0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £401,000 sits 57.3% above the 2015 sale of £255,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£188/sq ft) was about 15.6% below the postcode norm. Last sold in October 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
7 Acrefield Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Apr 2023
7 Acrefield Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£401,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.9% per year over 9 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: -0.9% per year over 9 years.
On price per m², 7 Acrefield Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,024
Street avg £2,668
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

30 October 2015Most recent
£255,000
-7.3%over 8 years26 January 2007
£275,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8DU: £395,000 (2025–2021).
11 Acrefield Drive Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Nov 2025
19 Acrefield Drive Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Jun 2025
25 Acrefield Drive Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Aug 2023
1 Acrefield Drive Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Jun 2022
23 Acrefield Drive Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Dec 2020
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
BB4 8FB
Spring Side — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Rawtenstall St Paul's Church of England Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.