Get started67 Edenhurst Apartments is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Haslingden, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 6LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. At 108 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (47–108 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (November 2021) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 10.9% above the 2025 sale price. At 108 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 52 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £175,000 — fresh data.
Latest sale on 67 Edenhurst Apartments was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 21 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 67 Edenhurst Apartments stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,620
Street avg £1,890
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woolpack Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

25 March 2025Most recent
£175,000
+4.2%over 16 years25 July 2008
£168,000
+12.0%over 4 years23 April 2004
£149,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 6LJ: £145,000 (2025–2024).
55 Edenhurst Apartments Manchester Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Jul 2025
56 Edenhurst Apartments Manchester Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Mar 2025
5 Edenhurst Apartments Manchester Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Dec 2024
16 Edenhurst Apartments Manchester Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Nov 2024
29 Edenhurst Apartments Manchester Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Sept 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
BB4 6LJ
Closest school
0.5 km
All Saints' Roman Catholic High School, a Voluntary Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.