Get started22 Edenhurst Apartments is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Haslingden, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 6LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 65 m² this is the 30th smallest of 53 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–108 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (March 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 37.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £152,000 in August 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Edenhurst Apartments valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 21 years.
£152,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 21 years.
22 Edenhurst Apartments outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,338
Street avg £1,876
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woolpack Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 August 2024Most recent
£152,000
+25.6%over 3 years12 July 2021
£121,000
+7.1%over 17 years28 April 2004
£113,000
+22.8%over 7 months22 September 2003
£91,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 6LJ: £149,950 (2025–2024).
55 Edenhurst Apartments Manchester Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Jul 2025
56 Edenhurst Apartments Manchester Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Mar 2025
67 Edenhurst Apartments Manchester Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Mar 2025
5 Edenhurst Apartments Manchester Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Dec 2024
16 Edenhurst Apartments Manchester Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Nov 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
BB4 6LJ
Closest school
0.5 km
All Saints' Roman Catholic High School, a Voluntary Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.